2019 Mesa Music Festival Lineup

 

Thursday, November 14th

MMF Music Symposium – Mesa Convention Center, Building A – 263 N Center St.
Free Admission but must register to attend – click here to register!
2:00pm – Ed Masley (Music Editor, Arizona Republic)
2:45pm – Stacy Nupoff (Talent Buyer, Mesa Ampitheatre) & Mike Zimmerlich (80/20 Records)
3:30pm – Geordie Gillespie (Unleashed Music, ex-Sony Records, Virgin Records)
4:15pm – Alex Gilbert (Agent, Artery Global)
5:00pm – Zach Yoshioka (Manager, Powerline Management)

MMF Keynote Address – Mesa Ampitheatre – 263 N Center St. 
Free admission but must reserve a ticket – click here to reserve!
6:00pm – Mark “Weissguy” Weiss (Legendary Rock Photographer)
7:00pm – Jose Mangin (SiriusXM, MTV2)

MMF Welcoming Party – 18 W Main St.
VIP ENTRY ONLYClick here to get on the guest list!
9:00 – 10:00pm – TBA
10:00 – 11:00pm – TBA
11:00 – 12:00am – TBA

 

 

Friday, November 15th

Visit Mesa Main Stage – MacDonald & Main St. 
5:00 – 5:30pm – Marissa Ford – Los Angeles, CA
5:45 – 6:15pm – Sammy Maximin – Phoenix, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Evie Clair – Florence, AZ
7:15 – 7:45pm – Kady Rain – Austin, TX
8:00 – 8:30pm – El West – Phoenix, AZ
8:50 – 9:50pm – The Jacks – Los Angeles, CA

The Galleria – 29 W Main St.
The Vault
5:00 – 5:30pm – Trevor Miloh – Scottsdale, AZ
6;00 – 6:30pm – Awil Onuag – Jakarta, Indonesia
7:00 – 7:30pm – Sharkk Heartt – Tucson, AZ
8:00 – 8:30pm – Daughter Vision – Asbury Park, NJ
9:00 – 9:30pm – Kuru – Phoenix, AZ

Interchange Audio Room 
5:30 – 6:00pm – Nitrah Neon – Phoenix, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – TemperMental – Riverside, CA
7:30 – 8:00pm – Insomniacs – Phoenix, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Icelus – Phoenix, AZ

Desert Eagle Brewing Company – 150 W Main St.
5:30 – 6:00pm – A Man Called Ed – Phoenix, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Big Mess – Palos Verdes, CA
7:30 – 8:00pm – Danimals and the bearded man – Mesa, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Fire Sets Fire – Los Angeles, CA
9:30 – 10:00pm – Until the Sun – Tolleson, AZ

Jarrod’s Coffee, Tea & Gallery – 154 W Main St. 
Room 1 
5:00 – 5:30pm – Michael D’Angelo – Arizona
6:00 – 6:30pm – Maria Kotrotsou – Paris, France
7:00 – 7:30pm – Hannah Smart – Boston, MA
8:00 – 8;30pm – Solh – Tempe, AZ
9:00 – 9:30pm – Tina Mathieu – Los Angeles, CA
10:00 – 10:30pm – Cindy Weir – Phoenix, AZ

Room 2 
5:30 – 6:00pm – Skyrah Bliss – Houston, TX
6:30 – 7:00pm – Deuandra – Scottsdale, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Chelsea Cymone – Houston, TX
8:30 – 9:00pm – Sage Crosby – Mesa, AZ
9;30 – 10:00pm – Nicole & Scotty – Los Angeles, CA
10:30 – 11:00pm – Sammy Maximin – Phoenix, AZ

Main St. Bar & Grill – 127 W Main St. 
5:00 – 5:30pm – The Accident Theory – Phoenix, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Vanilla Sugar – Houston, TX
6:40 – 7:10pm – Courtesy Call – Mesa, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Emily Cole – Montgomery, TX
8:20 – 8:50pm – Wicked Sister – Phoenix, AZ
9:10 – 9:40pm – Undecided Future – Newport Beach, CA
10:00 – 10:30pm – TemperMental – Riverside, CA
10:50 – 11:20pm – Alistair – Phoenix, AZ

Chupacabra Tap Room – 14 N Robson
5:00 – 5:30pm – Until the Sun – Tolleson, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Jane N’ The Jungle – Phoenix, AZ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Permanent Phase – Newburgh, NY
7:30 – 8:00pm – Slap Daddy – Mesa, AZ
8:20 – 8:50pm – Indigenous Robot – Denver, CO
9:10 – 9:40pm – Hurt and the Heartbeat – Los Angeles, CA
10:00 – 10:30pm – Hyperchromatic – Mesa, AZ
10:50 – 11:20pm – Brother. – Salt Lake City, UT
11:40 – 12:10am – Miles to Nowhere – Tempe, AZ

Band Bodega Stage – 120 W Main St. 
5:00 – 5:30pm – Miss Olivia & The Interlopers – Tucson, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Elodie Reverie – Los Angeles, CA
6:40 – 7:10pm – Blood Moon Howlers – Los Angeles, CA
7:30 – 8:00pm – Radiofix – Phoenix, AZ
8:20 – 8:50pm – Tracing Faces – Gilbert, AZ
9:10 – 9:40pm – The Beast of Bailey Downs – Mesa, AZ

Milano’s Warehouse – 34 W Main St. 
5:00 – 5:30pm – Blu Joy – Mesa, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – The Big Blue – Tempe, AZ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Lunar Sunrise – Phoenix, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Gone Before Us – Gilbert, AZ

Oro Brewing Company – 210 W Main St. 
5:00 – 5:30pm – Hannah Smart – Boston, MA
5:45 – 6:15pm – Shane Zen – Tempe, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Keegan Quintana – San Tan Valley, AZ
7:15 – 7:45pm – Michael Brandon Vela – Phoenix, AZ
8:00 – 8:30pm – Bear Blossoms – Mesa, AZ
8:45 – 9:15pm – Chad Carrier – Palos Verdes, CA
9:30 – 10:00pm – The Groovebirds – Raton, NM

Smitholator Cookie Shop – 124 W Main St.
5:00 – 5:30pm – Just Tommy – Gilbert, AZ
5:45 – 6:15pm – Soft Blossom – Phoenix, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Laura Joy – Phoenix, AZ
7:15 – 7:45pm – Kathleen Elle – New Brunswick, NJ
8:00 – 8:30pm – Sammi Martinez – Chandler, AZ

Phoenix Motor Leathers – 128 W Main St. 
5:00 – 5:30pm – Kevin Kvein – North Brookfield, MA
5:45 – 6:15pm – Ryan David Orr – Lakeside, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Mouse Dog Bird – Phoenix, AZ
7:15 – 7:45pm – Shane Zen – Tempe, AZ
8:00 – 8:30pm – Michael D’Angelo – New Jersey

Atomic Age Modern – 140 W Main St. 
5:00 – 5:30pm – Brayden – Gilbert, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Tina Mathieu – Los Angeles, CA
6:40 – 7:10pm – A Man Called Ed – Phoenix, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Soft Blossom – Phoenix, AZ

Milano’s Alley Busking Stage – 20 W Main St. 
5:00 – 5:30pm – Cindy Weir – Phoenix, AZ
5:45 – 6:15pm – Undecided Future – Newport Beach CA
6:30 – 7:00pm – Daniel Coon – Mesa, AZ
7:15 – 7:45pm – Blu Joy – Mesa, AZ

Eiffel House – 18 W Main St. 
VIP ENTRY ONLYClick here to get on the Guest List!
11:00pm – 1:00am – 70’s Disco Dance Party 

AZ Brew at Delta Hotel Phoenix Mesa – 200 N Centennial 
12:00 – 2:00pm – Liquid Lunch Networking Party

 

Saturday, November 16th

Visit Mesa Main Stage – Macdonald & Main St. 
1:00 – 1:30pm –  Awil Onuag – Jakarta, Indonesia
1:50 – 2:20pm – Black Mountain Project – Surprise, AZ
2:40 – 3:10pm – JC Triple Threat – Mesa, AZ
3:30 – 4:00pm – Madison Roe – Prescott, AZ
4;20 – 4:50pm – Permanent Phase – Newburgh, NY
5:10 – 5:40pm – Elodie Reverie – Los Angeles, CA
6:00 – 6:30pm – Viper Club – Phoenix, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Allison Armanix – Oklahoma City, OK
7:40 – 8:10pm – This Modern – Mesa, AZ
8:30 – 9:45pm – Hoobastank – Los Angeles, CA

The Galleria – 29 W Main St. 
The Vault

1:00 – 1:30pm – Lucy Morningstar Band – Los Angeles, CA
2:00 – 2:30pm – Janae Dunn – Gilbert, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Emily Cole – Montgomery, TX
4:00 – 4:30pm – Maria Kotrotsou – Paris, France
5:00 – 5:30pm – Ashlinn Gray – Los Angeles, CA
6;00 – 6:30pm – Brayden – Gilbert, AZ
7:00 – 7:30pm – HEЯITAGE – Los Angeles, CA
8:00 – 8:30pm – Dorsey – Phoenix, AZ

Interchange Audio Room 
1:30 – 2:00pm – Gone Before Us – Gilbert, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Vanilla Sugar – Houston, TX
3:30 – 4:00pm – PosterWall – Mesa, AZ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Keegan Quintana – San Tan Valley, AZ
5:30 – 6:00pm – Promise to Myself – Phoenix, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Undecided Future – Newport Beach, CA
7:30 – 8:00pm – No Refills – Phoenix, AZ

Desert Eagle Brewing Company – 150 W Main St. 
12:30 – 1:00pm – Time Bomb – Gilbert, AZ
1:30 – 2:00pm – Wild Giants – Anthem, AZ
2:30 -3:00pm – The Irie – Mesa, AZ
3:30 – 4:00pm – Ghost in the Willow – Phoenix, AZ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Brittany Tews – Fountain Hills, AZ
5:30 – 6:00pm – Slap Daddy – Mesa, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Ward – Los Angeles, CA
7:30 – 8:00pm – Sammy Maximin – Phoenix, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Radiofix – Glendale, AZ
9:30 – 10:00pm – Hurt and the Heartbeat – Los Angeles, CA
10:30 – 11:00pm – Mississippi Nova – Phoenix, AZ
11:20 – 11:50pm – Beau – Las Vegas, NV

Jarrod’s Coffee, Tea & Gallery – 154 W Main St. 
Room 1 
1:00 – 1:30pm – Jeff and Jessie – Surprise, AZ
2:00 – 2:30pm – Sister and the Sun – Sedona, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Haley Tibbs – Scottsdale, AZ
4:00 – 4:30pm – Oscar Butler – Albuquerque, NM
5:00 – 5:30pm – Kaveh Karandish – Shiraz, Iran
6:00 – 6:30pm – Adamya Sharma – Chandigarh, India
7:00 – 7:30pm – Katy Nichole – Mesa, AZ
8:00 – 8:30pm – Giovanni Kiyingi – Kampala, Uganda
9:00 – 9:30pm – Sophie Dorsten – Gilbert, AZ
10:00 – 10:30pm – Just Tommy – Gilbert, AZ

Room 2
2:00 – 2:30pm – Ashlinn Gray – Los Angeles, CA
3:00 -3:30pm – Michael Brandon Vela – Phoenix, AZ
4:00 – 4:30pm – Brayden – Gilbert, AZ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Kelsea Robin – Tempe, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – Daulton Hopkins – Phoenix, AZ
7:00 – 7:30pm – Drowsy – Las Vegas, NV
8:00 – 8:30pm – Kathleen Elle – East Brunswick, NJ
9:00 – 9:30pm – Bella Renee – Tempe, AZ
10:00 – 10:30pm – A Little Loud – Incline Village, NV

Main St. Bar & Grill – 127 W Main St. 
1:00 – 1:30pm – Too Loud – Phoenix, AZ
1:50 – 2:20pm – Dragons in the Desert – Queen Creek, AZ
2:40 – 3:10pm – A Little Loud – Incline Village, NV
3:30 – 4:00pm – WinterHaven – Flagstaff, AZ
4;20 – 4:50pm – Blood Moon Howlers – Los Angeles, CA
5:10 – 5:40pm – Indigenous Robot – Denver, CO
6:00 – 6:30pm – Insomniacs – Phoenix, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Foreseers – Ridgecrest, CA
7:40 – 8:10pm – Mopar Bentley – Tucson, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Pipo Beats – Pasadena, CA
9:20 – 9:50pm – Possy – Phoenix, AZ
10:10 – 10:40pm – Daughter Vision – Asbury Park, NJ
11:00 – 11:30pm – Elluna – Mesa, AZ

Chupacabra Tap Room – 14 N Robson
1:00 – 1:30pm – SubContra – Tempe, AZ
1:50 – 2:20pm – Danimals and the bearded man – Mesa, AZ
2:40 – 3:10pm – The Twits – Scottsdale, AZ
3:30 – 4:00pm – Pipo Beats – Pasadena, CA
4;20 – 4:50pm – The Flatirons – Gilbert, AZ
5:10 – 5:40pm – Christie Huff – Los Angeles, CA
6:00 – 6:30pm – War on Sunday – San Antonio, TX
6:50 – 7:20pm – The Grand Yellow – Phoenix, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Brother. – Salt Lake City, UT
8:30 – 9:00pm – The Borrowers – Lake Havasu City, AZ
9:20 – 9:50pm – HEЯITAGE – Los Angeles, CA
10:10 – 10:40pm – Lucy Morningstar Band – Maui, HI

Eiffel House – 18 W Main St. 
1:50 – 2:20pm – The Flatirons – Gilbert, AZ
2:40 – 3:10pm – Foreseers – Ridgecrest, CA
3:30 – 4:00pm – Ward – Los Angeles, CA
4:20 – 4:50pm – Nicole & Scotty – Los Angeles, CA
5:10 – 5:40pm – Seanloui – Tucson, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – Phantomsoul – Tucson, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Vanilla Aardvark – Glendale, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Blood Handsome – Los Angeles, CA
8:30 – 9:00pm – Elluna – Mesa, AZ
VIP ENTRY ONLY AFTER 10PM – Click here to get on the Guest List!
10:00pm – 1:00am – 80’s New Wave Party 

Band Bodega Stage – 120 W Main St. 
1:00 – 1:30pm – Bella Renee – Tempe, AZ
1:50 – 2:20pm – The Grand Yellow – Phoenix, AZ
2:40 – 3:10pm – Lunar Sunrise – Phoenix, AZ
3:30 – 4:00pm – Courtesy Call – Mesa, AZ
4:20 – 4:50pm – Rose Cora Perry & The Truth Untold – London, ON
5;10 – 5:40pm – Ecnuo – Mesa, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – In Memory Of – Mesa, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – WinterHaven – Flagstaff, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Icelus – Phoenix, AZ

Milano’s Warehouse – 34 W Main St. 
AZ Rock School Showcase
1:30 – 2:00pm – Crimson Red – Scottsdale, AZ
2:20 – 2:50pm – Queen Bees – Scottsdale, AZ
3:10 – 3:40pm – PRSN-X – Scottsdale, AZ
4:00 – 4:30pm – Chartreuse Moose – Scottsdale, AZ
4:50 – 5:20pm – The Oleanders – Scottsdale, AZ
5:40 – 6:10pm – Earll Drive – Scottsdale, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Danged Ohms – Scottsdale, AZ

Oro Brewing Company – 210 W Main St. 
1:30 – 2:00pm – Michael D’Angelo – New Jersey
2:15 – 2:45pm – Jeremy B – Los Angeles, CA
3:00 – 3:30pm – Lisa Oorlog – Mesa, AZ
3:45 – 4:15pm – Kevin Kvein – North Brookfield, MA
4:30 – 5:00pm – Hey Daylight – Mesa, AZ
5:15 – 5:45pm – Riley Whittaker – Sedona, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – Megan & Shane – Gilbert, AZ
6:45 – 7:15pm – Shane Zen – Tempe, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Ish Reyez – Mesa, AZ
8:15 – 8:45pm – Ryan David Orr – Lakeside, AZ
9:00 – 9:30pm – Mouse Dog Bird – Phoenix, AZ

Artspace Lofts – 155 S Hibbert
Creative Catalyst Brunch
10:00 – 10:30am – Thomas Petrungaro – San Diego, CA
10:30 – 11:00am – Jason Linford – Boise, ID
11:00 – 11:30am – Attica Barz – Brooklyn, NY
11:30 – 12:00pm – Daniel Coon – Mesa, AZ
12:00 – 12:30pm – Fulani – Chicago, IL
12:30 – 1:00pm – Therosia – Mesa, AZ
1:00 – 1:30pm – Loryn – Chicago, IL
1:30 – 2:00pm – Tina Vale – Nashville, TN

Smitholator Cookie Shop – 124 W Main St. 
1:30 – 2:00pm – Jenna Rae – Scottsdale, AZ
2:15 – 2:45pm – Meadowlark – Scottsdale, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Riley Whittaker – Sedona, AZ
3:45 – 4:15pm – Tia Penny – Phoenix, AZ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Sydney Swanson – Phoenix, AZ
5:15 – 5:45pm – Madilyn Mei – Queen Creek, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – Rosahlee – Whidbey Island, WA
6:45 – 7:15pm – Bear Blossoms – Mesa, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Janae Dunn – Gilbert, AZ

Phoenix Motor Leathers – 128 W Main St. 
1:30 – 2:00pm – John Lang – Mesa, AZ
2:15 – 2:45pm – Pat Beary – Prescott, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Lucky Parson – Tempe, AZ
3:45 – 4:15pm – Mighty Tim Young – Clarkdale, AZ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Randy the Poet – Tempe, AZ
5:15 – 5:45pm – Ryan Biter – Flagstaff, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – Sister and the Sun – Sedona, AZ
6:45 – 7:15pm – California Jeff – Springfield, IL
7:30 – 8:00pm – Daniel Coon – Mesa, AZ

Atomic Age Modern – 140 W Main St. 
1:00 – 1:30pm – The Irie – Tempe, AZ
1:45 – 2:15pm – Ish Reyez – Mesa, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Rosahlee – Whidbey Island, WA
3:15 – 3:45pm – Katy Nichole – Mesa, AZ
4;00 – 4:30pm – Kathleen Elle – East Brunswick, NJ
4:45 – 5:15pm – Tia Penny – Phoenix, AZ
5:30 – 6:00pm – Emily Cole – Montgomery, TX
6:15 – 6:45pm – thurane – Youngstown, AZ
7:00 – 7:30pm – Kelsea Robin – Tempe, AZ

Benedictine University – 225 E Main St. 
1:00 – 1:30pm – Latee Owens – Phoenix, AZ
1:50 – 2:20pm – Doktrin – Phoenix, AZ
2:40 – 3:10pm – Lovey Scott – Los Angeles, CA
3:30 – 4:00pm – Thurane – Youngstown, AZ
4;20 – 4:50pm – Shane Foster – Phoenix, AZ
5:10 – 5:40pm – DonLife Prophet – Phoenix, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – The Prophet X – Phoenix, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Jay1thePreacha – Phoenix, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Cloud of Redemption – Phoenix, AZ

Milano’s Alley Busking Stage – 20 W Main St. 
1:00 – 1:30pm – Madilyn Mei – Queen Creek, AZ
1:45 – 2:15pm – Katy Nichole – Mesa, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Randy the Poet – Tempe, AZ
3:15 – 3:45pm – California Jeff – Springfield, IL
4;00 – 4:30pm – Ryan David Orr – Lakeside, AZ
4:45 – 5:15pm – Wild Giants – Anthem, AZ
5:30 – 6:00pm – Jeremy B – Los Angeles, CA
6:15 – 6:45pm – Haley Tibbs – Scottsdale, AZ
7:00 – 7:30pm – Mighty Tim Young – Clarkdale, AZ